Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We guarantee your privacy is one hundred secure. Epic Natural Health will never share your details (email, name, etc.) with anyone.

If you opt in to our free newsletter you will receive tips on natural health topics. On average this is approx. one email a week with a short description or link to a YouTube video. You may unsubscribe whenever you want.

The newsletter is free of charge. The newsletter may introduce to new ideas and topics but it’s not intended to force you into purchasing products but to provide educational information. We will never send you spammy emails and are only here to help you. If we recommend products it will because we have researched them ourselves and they help or have certain benefits.

Some of the product recommended in the blog or videos may have affiliate links. At no additional cost to you, Epic Natural Health may earn a commission if the customer decides to make a purchase. If Epic Natural Health promotes these products, it is because they are helpful and useful. If you decide to purchase something, please do not spend any money on these products unless you feel you need them or that they will help you get better.

What information does Epic Natural Health collect from our users and how do we collect it?

Epic Natural Health only contacts individuals who ask to be contacted or have signed up for the newsletter or have purchased something. Epic Natural Health only collects personal information from our users during online registration or if something is purchased. This information can include address, emails, names, etc.

This information provided is for us to fulfil a service. How is the information used? The information is only used for internal marketing purposes. Epic Natural Health will never sell, exchange, or release your personal information. We do not share information with any third party or company. The data is only used for billing and shipping purposes to complete the order.

What are clear GIFs, Cookies and how does Epic Natural Health use them?

Cookies, like other websites on the internet, utilize standard technologizes called ''cookies'' and clear GIf's to collect information. A cookie is a small data text file, which a website inserts into your computer’s memory (if your computer allows it) which can be later used to retrieve data to identify you to us. Cookies were designed to help a website recognize a user’s browser which relates to them and other users. Each will have their own settings. This saves and remembers any preferences that may have been set while the person was browsing. A cookie can only be read by the website that created it. A cookie cannot access personal information that is stored on your computer nor can it send any viruses to you.

What information does Epic Natural Health collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter you’re: name, e-mail address, mailing address or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

- To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

- To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

- To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

- To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

- To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

- To send periodic emails

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at https://www.epicnaturalhealth.com/termsandconditions.html

You’re Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 27 June 2017

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

https://www.epicnaturalhealth.com/

Epic Natural Health

36 Farmington Drive

Witney,

Oxon

OX28 5GJ

UK

Email: support@epicnaturalhealth.com